6th Grade Girls: Team 1
Coach: Alfonso Joo

  1.
  2.
  3.
  4.
  5.
  6.
  7.
  8.
  9.
10.
GIRLS TRYOUT RESULTS WILL BE POSTED SOON
DEADLINE TO REGISTER & SECURE YOUR SPOT ON ALL TEAMS: NOVEMBER 27, 2018 BY 5:00PM
DEADLINE TO REGISTER & SECURE YOUR SPOT ON ALL TEAMS: NOVEMBER 27, 2018 BY 5:00PM
8th Grade Girls: Team 1
Coach: Charles Garon
Paid Forms
   1. R. Dela Cruz X X
   2. C. Garon X X
   3. C. Garon X X
   4. J. Harrison   X
   5. A. Holmes    
   6. T. Matavao    
   7. K. Panaligan X X
   8. C. Poialii    
   9. K. Slugher X X
10.    
8th Grade Boys: Team 1
Coach: Ben Cote
Paid Forms
   1. I. Abram X X
   2. R. Alfonso X X
   3. H. Alipio X X
   4. R. Buenaflor X X
   5. N. Cote X X
   6. J. Dones X X
   7. R. Jose Jr. X X
   8. O. Labadan X X
   9. T. Louie X X
10.    
8th Grade Boys: Team 2
Coach: Jomar Dela Cueva
Paid Forms
   1. M. Bartolome X X
   2. D. Cabiles 1 X
   3. A. Cedeno X X
   4. J. Dela Cueva X X
   5. R. Dimaano X X
   6. K. Francisco X X
   7. A. Gonzalez X X
   8. M. Guerrero X X
   9. C. Iglesias Jr. X X
10. J. Tongol X X
8th Grade Boys: Team 3
Coach: Eric Tiongco
Paid Forms
   1. A. Acharon X X
   2. K. Cacayorin X X
   3. J. Guevarra    
   4. J. Laredo X X
   5. B. Nosadini    
   6. J. Palmiano X X
   7. C. Portillo 1 X
   8. G. Valdez    
   9. J. Viernes X X
10.    
7th Grade Girls: Team 1
Coach: Andre Densby
Paid Forms
   1. K. Alcober X X
   2. S. Alday X  
   3. I. Cardoza X X
   4. A. Densby X X
   5. K. Iglesias X X
   6. M. Gernalin X X
   7. D. Maxwell X X
   8. M. Murillo X X
   9. S. Trejo X X
10. L. Talolo X X
7th Grade Boys: Team 1
Coach: Eric Tiongco
Paid Forms
   1. R. Abad X X
   2. J. Barba X X
   3. M. Bow 1 X
   4. J. Cosino X X
   5. M. Garcia X X
   6. E. Rodriguez X X
   7. D. Roraldo X X
   8. N. Sanz X X
   9.    
10.    
7th Grade Boys: Team 2
Coach: Andre Densby
Paid Forms
   1. J. De Josef   X
   2. B. Flores X X
   3. R. Ilog X X
   4. J. Lacap X X
   5. E. Lampa    
   6. V. Moran    
   7. J. Pingol X X
   8. C. Sampang    
   9.    
10.    
7th Grade Boys: Team 3
Coach: Gary Dumpit
Paid Forms
   1. I. Arevalo X X
   2. A. Castillo    
   3. J. Cruz    
   4. J. Ricasata X X
   5. R. Robel X X
   6. E. Taylor   X
   7. A. Velasquez   X
   8.    
   9.    
10.    
6th Grade Girls: Team 1
Coach: Alfonso Joo
Paid Forms
   1. Jade Liu-Barnoski X X
   2. Kaleesa Hester X  
   3. Sydelle Laudenorio 1  
   4. Mariyah Mahasin X X
   5. Annie Tam X X
   6. Jamia Sawyer X X
   7. Janiya Sawyer X X
   8. Genessa Harrison X X
   9.    
10.    
11.    
6th Grade Boys: Team 1
Coach: Ben Cote
Paid Forms
   1. S. Barrera X X
   2. N. Cote X X
   3. E. De Leon X X
   4. J. Galdamez X X
   5. J. Gomez X X
   6. R. Panaligan X X
   7. A. Ramos X X
   8. J. Rodriguez X X
   9. M. Slugher X X
10. G. Vallecillo   X
11. S. Zamora X X
6th Grade Boys: Team 2
Coach: Gary Dumpit
Paid Forms
   1. J. Alsafer    
   2. E. Cabrera X X
   3. X. Caspe X X
   4. A. Garcia    
   5. A. Jubary X X
   6. J. Kuang X X
   7. C. Layson X X
   8. J. Nidua X X
   9. J. Portillo 1 X
10. J. Tarfia X X
11. D. Velasquez    
8th Grade Boys: Team 1
Coach:
Paid Forms
   1. X  
   2. X  
   3. X  
   4. X  
   5.    
   6.    
   7.    
   8.    
   9.    
10.    
Both boxes must be completed in order to participate in the Daly City Winter Basketball League
( Team Rosters can be changed without notice until January 18, 2019
)
This website is intended for the students of T.R. Pollicita Middle School to register and participate as school teams for the 2019 Daly City Youth Basketball League. This program is administered by the DC Trojans Basketball, and is not affiliated in any way with T.R. Pollicita Middle School, the Jefferson Elementary School District and/or  Daly City Department of Library & Recreation Services
This website is intended for the students of T.R. Pollicita Middle School to register and participate as school teams for the 2019 Daly City Youth Basketball League. This program is administered by the DC Trojans Basketball and is not affiliated in any way with T.R. Pollicita Middle School, the Jefferson Elementary School District and/or Daly City Department of Library & Recreation Services.